D L stage 6 spoiler
#1
Senior Member
Thread Starter
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Laramie Wyoming
Posts: 2,970
Bikes: Merlin Extralight Topolino Wheels Campy Record
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Likes: 0
Liked 0 Times
in
0 Posts
D L stage 6 spoiler
What happened to Floyd? Look waaaaaaaaaay down this list. Levi still leads GC.
Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.01.42 (33.61 km/h)
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1.21
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 1.37
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
5 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
6 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 2.00
7 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.37
8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance 3.17
9 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 3.26
10 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
11 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram 4.32
12 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 4.54
13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 5.23
14 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
15 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
16 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
20 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC 7.23
21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 8.34
23 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 9.01
24 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9.12
26 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems 9.16
27 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 10.41
28 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto 11.45
29 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance
30 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole 12.26
31 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 12.47
32 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12.53
33 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 14.11
34 Unai Osa (Spa) Würth 14.49
35 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 17.42
36 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
37 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17.54
38 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 19.44
39 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital 19.47
40 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Würth 21.55
41 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Würth
42 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 22.42
43 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 22.56
44 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
45 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
46 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic
47 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel 27.07
49 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 27.53
50 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel
51 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.01.42 (33.61 km/h)
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1.21
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 1.37
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
5 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
6 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 2.00
7 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.37
8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance 3.17
9 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 3.26
10 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
11 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram 4.32
12 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 4.54
13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 5.23
14 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
15 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
16 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
20 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC 7.23
21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 8.34
23 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 9.01
24 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9.12
26 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems 9.16
27 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 10.41
28 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto 11.45
29 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance
30 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole 12.26
31 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 12.47
32 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12.53
33 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 14.11
34 Unai Osa (Spa) Würth 14.49
35 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 17.42
36 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
37 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17.54
38 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 19.44
39 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital 19.47
40 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Würth 21.55
41 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Würth
42 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 22.42
43 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 22.56
44 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
45 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
46 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic
47 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48 Moises Duenas (Spa) Agritubel 27.07
49 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 27.53
50 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel
51 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux