The results are listed in position, number, name, nationality, and time. We can see that Lance is still in first place, and Ullrich is only 1.07 behind.

O V E R A L L S T A N D I N G S


1 001 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP in 70h 37' 59"
2 131 ULLRICH Jan GER TBI at 01' 07"
3 028 VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ TEL at 02' 45"
4 179 ZUBELDIA Haimar ESP EUS at 05' 16"
5 171 MAYO Iban ESP EUS at 05' 25"
6 071 HAMILTON Tyler USA CSC at 06' 35"
7 081 BASSO Ivan ITA FAS at 08' 08"
8 121 MOREAU Christophe FRA C.A at 11' 12"
9 031 MANCEBO Francisco ESP BAN at 16' 05"
10 078 SASTRE Carlos ESP CSC at 16' 12"
11 036 MENCHOV Denis RUS BAN at 17' 09"
12 198 TOTSCHNIG Georg AUT GST at 18' 52"
13 003 BELTRAN Manuel ESP USP at 19' 34"
14 119 VIRENQUE Richard FRA QSD at 22' 00"
15 175 LAISEKA Roberto ESP EUS at 24' 34"
16 015 JAKSCHE Jorg GER ONE at 24' 59"
17 181 ROUS Didier FRA BLB at 26' 50"
18 075 LÜTTENBERGER Peter AUT CSC at 26' 52"
19 009 RUBIERA José Luis ESP USP at 27' 29"
20 201 DUFAUX Laurent SUI ALS at 28' 57"
21 138 PLAZA David ESP TBI at 40' 57"
22 134 GARCIA CASAS Félix ESP TBI at 42' 48"
23 153 BOTCHAROV Alexandre RUS A2R at 45' 34"
24 065 LELLI Massimiliano ITA COF at 45' 48"
25 013 AZEVEDO José POR ONE at 49' 32"
26 047 NIERMANN Grischa GER RAB at 58' 29"
27 152 ASTARLOZA Mikel ESP A2R at 59' 42"
28 216 GOUBERT Stephane FRA DEL at 1h 00' 50"
29 154 CHAURREAU Inigo ESP A2R at 1h 01' 17"
30 042 BOOGERD Michael NED RAB at 1h 04' 14"
31 151 BROCHARD Laurent FRA A2R at 1h 07' 28"
32 002 HERAS Roberto ESP USP at 1h 08' 13"
33 024 GUERINI Giuseppe ITA TEL at 1h 12' 34"
34 027 NARDELLO Daniele ITA TEL at 1h 14' 19"
35 107 PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier ESP KEL at 1h 15' 40"
36 037 MERCADO Juan Miguel ESP BAN at 1h 17' 47"
37 057 LUDEWIG Jorg GER SAE at 1h 21' 52"
38 183 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA BLB at 1h 24' 16"
39 211 HALGAND Patrice FRA DEL at 1h 25' 33"
40 102 GUTIERREZ José Enrique ESP KEL at 1h 32' 52"
41 066 MONCOUTIE David FRA COF at 1h 34' 03"
42 117 ROGERS Michael AUS QSD at 1h 36' 15"
43 079 SORENSEN Nicki DEN CSC at 1h 37' 54"
44 072 BLAUDZUN Michaël DEN CSC at 1h 39' 25"
45 025 KESSLER Matthias GER TEL at 1h 41' 32"
46 111 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSD at 1h 42' 53"
47 005 HINCAPIE George USA USP at 1h 43' 15"
48 106 PARRA Ivan COL KEL at 1h 45' 19"
49 039 ZANDIO Xabier ESP BAN at 1h 45' 41"
50 155 FLICKINGER Andy FRA A2R at 1h 49' 23"
51 038 PETROV Evgeni RUS BAN at 1h 50' 23"
52 133 CASERO Angel ESP TBI at 1h 54' 21"
53 061 MILLAR David GBR COF at 1h 55' 05"
54 058 SACCHI Fabio ITA SAE at 1h 57' 22"
55 182 BENETEAU Walter FRA BLB at 1h 57' 29"
56 068 TRENTIN Guido ITA COF at 1h 57' 48"
57 192 BÖLTS Udo GER GST at 1h 57' 51"
58 056 GLOMSER Gerrit AUT SAE at 1h 59' 06"
59 118 VAN DE WOUWER Kurt BEL QSD at 2h 00' 17"
60 218 LEFEVRE Laurent FRA DEL at 2h 02' 05"
61 018 SERRANO Marcos ESP ONE at 2h 03' 11"
62 082 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA FAS at 2h 04' 46"
63 135 GARMENDIA Aitor ESP TBI at 2h 06' 02"
64 207 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO ALS at 2h 07' 05"
65 116 PAOLINI Luca ITA QSD at 2h 07' 35"
66 187 PINEAU Jérôme FRA BLB at 2h 08' 50"
67 016 NOZAL Isidro ESP ONE at 2h 08' 56"
68 143 BRANDT Christophe BEL LOT at 2h 09' 27"
69 103 LATASA David ESP KEL at 2h 10' 10"
70 021 BOTERO Santiago COL TEL at 2h 11' 50"
71 208 NOE Andrea ITA ALS at 2h 15' 09"
72 076 PERON Andrea ITA CSC at 2h 15' 23"
73 114 CANADA David ESP QSD at 2h 16' 05"
74 209 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA ALS at 2h 17' 17"
75 006 LANDIS Floyd USA USP at 2h 20' 04"
76 017 PRADERA Mikel ESP ONE at 2h 20' 15"
77 004 EKIMOV Vjatceslav RUS USP at 2h 21' 09"
78 095 FRITSCH Nicolas FRA FDJ at 2h 22' 45"
79 035 LASTRAS Pablo ESP BAN at 2h 26' 49"
80 172 ARTETXE Mikel ESP EUS at 2h 29' 48"
81 051 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SAE at 2h 30' 27"
82 012 ANDRLE René CZE ONE at 2h 31' 50"
83 158 PORTAL Nicolas FRA A2R at 2h 32' 14"
84 142 BAGUET Serge BEL LOT at 2h 33' 39"
85 217 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR DEL at 2h 33' 55"
86 169 ZAMPIERI Steve SUI CAL at 2h 35' 30"
87 022 AERTS Mario BEL TEL at 2h 36' 31"
88 053 COMMESSO Salvatore ITA SAE at 2h 38' 11"
89 008 PENA Victor Hugo COL USP at 2h 40' 01"
90 127 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A at 2h 40' 13"
91 159 TURPIN Ludovic FRA A2R at 2h 40' 22"
92 199 ZBERG Marcus SUI GST at 2h 42' 19"
93 023 ALDAG Rolf GER TEL at 2h 45' 28"
94 188 RENIER Franck FRA BLB at 2h 45' 45"
95 177 LOPEZ MUNAIN Alberto ESP EUS at 2h 47' 15"
96 044 FREIRE Oscar ESP RAB at 2h 47' 28"
97 069 VASSEUR Cédric FRA COF at 2h 48' 41"
98 083 CIONI Dario ITA FAS at 2h 52' 11"
99 034 KARPETS Vladimir RUS BAN at 2h 54' 23"
100 176 LANDALUZE Inigo ESP EUS at 2h 58' 03"
101 043 DE GROOT Bram NED RAB at 3h 02' 31"
102 007 PADRNOS Pavel CZE USP at 3h 02' 33"
103 032 FLECHA Juan Antonio ESP BAN at 3h 06' 14"
104 029 ZABEL Erik GER TEL at 3h 07' 41"
105 073 JALABERT Nicolas FRA CSC at 3h 08' 18"
106 094 DA CRUZ Carlos FRA FDJ at 3h 08' 57"
107 128 POILVET Benoit FRA C.A at 3h 09' 30"
108 062 CLAIN Médéric FRA COF at 3h 12' 02"
109 112 BODROGI Laszlo HUN QSD at 3h 12' 06"
110 091 CASAR Sandy FRA FDJ at 3h 15' 39"
111 184 GESLIN Anthony FRA BLB at 3h 16' 27"
112 097 MENGIN Christophe FRA FDJ at 3h 17' 44"
113 077 PIIL Jakob DEN CSC at 3h 17' 51"
114 168 VAINSTEINS Romans LAT CAL at 3h 18' 55"
115 098 VOGONDY Nicolas FRA FDJ at 3h 19' 55"
116 048 WAUTERS Marc BEL RAB at 3h 19' 58"
117 157 ORIOL Christophe FRA A2R at 3h 23' 01"
118 125 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A at 3h 23' 31"
119 074 CHRISTENSEN Bekim DEN CSC at 3h 24' 29"
120 136 GUIDI Fabrizio ITA TBI at 3h 27' 01"
121 014 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Alvaro ESP ONE at 3h 28' 04"
122 147 MOERENHOUT Koos NED LOT at 3h 30' 25"
123 064 GAUMONT Philippe FRA COF at 3h 30' 51"
124 063 CUESTA Inigo ESP COF at 3h 31' 02"
125 194 PESCHEL Uwe GER GST at 3h 32' 20"
126 186 NAZON Damien FRA BLB at 3h 35' 11"
127 185 HARY Maryan FRA BLB at 3h 36' 05"
128 033 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente ESP BAN at 3h 36' 37"
129 115 KNAVEN Servais NED QSD at 3h 38' 14"
130 055 FORNACIARI Paolo ITA SAE at 3h 39' 08"
131 214 EDALEINE Christophe FRA DEL at 3h 40' 27"
132 189 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BLB at 3h 46' 28"
133 219 NAZON Jean-Patrick FRA DEL at 3h 49' 25"
134 096 MC GEE Bradley AUS FDJ at 3h 49' 52"
135 215 FINOT Frédéric FRA DEL at 3h 51' 38"
136 124 HINAULT Sébastien FRA C.A at 3h 51' 42"
137 137 LIESE Thomas GER TBI at 3h 52' 12"
138 113 BRAMATI Davide ITA QSD at 3h 53' 02"
139 148 VAN BON Leon NED LOT at 3h 54' 07"
140 093 COOKE Baden AUS FDJ at 3h 56' 02"
141 163 BOSSONI Paolo ITA CAL at 3h 56' 39"
142 213 DUMOULIN Samuel FRA DEL at 3h 56' 49"
143 109 USANO Julian ESP KEL at 3h 57' 10"
144 105 MUNOZ David ESP KEL at 3h 57' 12"
145 141 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT at 4h 06' 57"
146 162 ANDRIOTTO Dario ITA CAL at 4h 08' 13"
147 132 BECKE Daniel GER TBI at 4h 16' 50"
148 203 BERTOLINI Alessandro ITA ALS at 4h 19' 34"
149 144 DE CLERCQ Hans BEL LOT at 4h 40' 37"