Cycling and bicycle discussion forums. 
   Click here to join our community Log in to access your Control Panel  


Go Back   > >

Track Cycling: Velodrome Racing and Training Area Looking to enter into the realm of track racing? Want to share your experiences and tactics for riding on a velodrome? The Track Cycling forums is for you! Come in and discuss training/racing, equipment, and current track cycling events.

User Tag List

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 05-26-05, 09:01 AM   #1
ANIMALFIXED
"Dice Roller"
Thread Starter
 
ANIMALFIXED's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: NYC
Bikes: a few
Posts: 52
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Results Of The Kissena Classic

Kissena Classic
Saturday, May 21st
Flushing, New York


Men's A - Keirin Finals
1 Andrew LaCorte
2 Mike Beers
3 Bobby Lea
4 Julian Cushing
5 Taylor Brown

Men's B - 7 Lap Final
1 Juan Pimental
2 Ben Miller
3 Doug Fagan
4 Ben Sheriden
5 Robert Koval

Women - 6 Lap Final
1 Ashley Kimmet
2 Rosey McCall
3 Brooke Wilson
4 Alane Ballweg
5 Nanci Modica-Perera

Masters 40+ - 7 Lap Final
1 Derrick Davis
2 Patrick Gellineau
3 Matthew Diefenbach
4 Gazelle Toussant
5 Steve Smith

Men's A - 12 Lap Points Race (4 sprints)
1 Bobby Lea
2 Mike Beers
3 Jason Snow
4 Gui Nellesen
5 Jackie Simes

Men's B - 9 Lap Points Race (3 sprints)
1 Juan Pimental
2 Ben Sheriden
3 Doug Fagan
4 Ben Miller
5 Kam Tai

Women - Match Sprints
1 Ashley Kimmet
2 Alane Ballweg
3 Brooke Wilson
4 Rosey McCall
5 Cynthia Bye

Masters 40+ - Win & Out
1 Patrick Gellineau
2 John Campo
3 Matthew Diefenbach
4 Gazelle Toussant
5 Joe Brennan

Men's A - 20 Lap Madison (4 sprints)
1 Bobby Lea/Gui Nellesen
2 Mike Beers/Jason Snow
3 Taylor Brown/Jackie Simes
4 Julian Cushing/Patrick Gellineau
5 Joe Brennan/John Campo

Men's B - Miss & Out
1 Ben Miller
2 Doug Fagan
3 Juan Pimentel
4 Kam Tai
5 Daniel Ballesteros

Women - 1 mile Final
1 Ashley Kimmet
2 Rosey McCall
3 Brooke Wilson
4 Alane Ballweg
5 Cynthia Bye

Masters 40+ - Miss & Out
1 Patrick Gellineau
2 Derrick Davis
3 Steve Smith
4 Gazelle Toussant
5 John Campo

Men's A - 10 Lap Final
1 Mike Beers
2 Bobby Lea
3 Gui Nellesen
4 Jason Snow
5 Julian Cushing

Men's B - Win & Out
1 Doug Fagan
2 Ben Miller
3 Ben Sheriden
4 Juan Pimental
5 Jay Fitzgerald

Women - 6 Lap Tempo
1 Ashley Kimmet
2 Rosey McCall
3 Brooke Wilson
4 Alane Ballweg
5 Cynthia Bye

Masters 40+ - 8 Lap Tempo
1 Patrick Gellineau
2 Matthew Diefenbach
3 Andrew Witten
4 Gazelle Toussant
5 John Campo

Omnium
Men's A
1 Bobby Lea 22 pts
2 Mike Beers 22
3 Gui Nellesen 12
4 Jason Snow 10
5 Andrew LaCorte 7
6 Julian Cushing 5
7 Jackie Simes 4
8 Taylor Brown 4
9 Patrick Gellineau 2
10 Joe Brennan 1
John Campo 1

Men's B
1 Juan Pimentel 19 pts
2 Ben Miller 19
3 Doug Fagan 18
4 Ben Sheriden 10
5 Kam Tai 3
6 Jay Fitzgerald 1
7 Daniel Ballesteros 1
8 Robert Koval 1

Women
1 Ashley Kimmet 21 pts
2 Rosey McCall 15
3 Brooke Wilson 9
4 Alane Ballweg 6
5 Cynthia Bye 2
6 Nanci Modica-Perera 1

Masters 40+
1 Patrick Gellineau 26 pts
2 Derrick Davis 12
3 Matthew Diefenbach 11
4 Gazelle Toussant 8
5 John Campo 7
6 Steve Smith 4
7 Andrew Witten 3
8 Joe Brennan 1

EXHIBITION RACES
Olympic Sprint:Marty Nothstein (against Team PUMA: Alfred, Carlos, Hugo)
3up Match Sprint: Marty Nothstein (against Andrew LaCourte, Plucky)
ANIMALFIXED is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:07 PM.