Big Basin ride on Saturday. I headed up Hwy 9 to the start in Boulder Creek, Hwy 236 and Lodge Rd to Big Basin, then continued up 236 and Hwy 9, south on Skyline, and down Bear Creek Rd back to Boulder Creek. I returned home taking 236, Jamison Creek, and Empire Grade. Some of the roads were still wet from the rain of the last few days.